600 11th St. SW
P.O. Box 312
Wells, MN  56097
School Records- Indoor- Boys

55 Meter High Hurdles   Bob Loonan                                          7.8                    1978
60 Meter High Hurdles   Trevor Rollenhagen                               9.6                    2002
 
55 Meter Inter. Hurdles  Brett Feist                                             7.5                    1990
60 Meter  Inter. Hurdles Trevor Rollenhagen                               9.0                    2002
 
55 Meter Dash               Shea Kaiser                                          6.6                    2003
                                                Adam Korn                                           6.6                    2001
                                    Tony Schumann                                    6.6                    1999                                                                 Joe Mutschler                                       6.6                    1992
                                    Mike Feist                                             6.6                    1972-3
 
60 Meter Dash               Brandon Alphs                                      7.4                    2002
 
160 Meter Dash             Tony Schumann                                    19.7                  1999
 
200 Meter Dash John Schuster                                      24.0                  2015
 
400 Meter Dash John Schuster                                      52.0                  2015
 
800 Meter Run               Todd Hansen                                        2:05.7               1985
 
1600 Meter Run             Andrew Johanson                                 4:39.1               1997
 
3200 Meter Run             John Parriott                                          10:34.5             1980
 
Shot Put                        Mike Yonkey                                        60-2.5               1987
 
High Jump                    Dan Linder                                            6-7                    1994
 
Long Jump                   Ryan Fisher                                          21-0                  1993
 
Triple Jump                   E.J. Knight                                            42-7                  2009
 
Pole Vault                     Brandon Alphs                                      12-6                  2002
                                               
4 X 160 Meter Rly          Schultz, Kaiser, Frederick, K. O’Rourke 1:18.5               1980
                                                Fisher, Mutschler, Boettcher, Bungarden            1:18.5               1992
 
4 X 200 Meter Rly          Kaiser, Pitcher, Alphs,  Schmitz             1:37.6               2002
 
4 X 800 Meter Rly          Staloch, Swearingen, Allis, Haroldson    8:45.3               2009
 
4 X 400 Meter Rly          Giese, Warmka, Fisher, Dahlke              3:38.8               1987
 
                                                                                                                                June, 2015  Kent Viesselman