600 11th St. SW
P.O. Box 312
Wells, MN  56097
Top Ten- HR- Boys

SHOT PUT
1. Tony Willette 50-7.25 2011
2. Jesse Courrier 49-7 2007
3. Jake Courrier 48-8.5 2001
4. Adam Kruger 48-0.5 2003
5. James Dundas 47-11.5 2014
6. Brad Musser 47-5 2005
7. Mitch Tolzmann 45-7 1998
8. Issac Hernandez 45-1 2013
    Jason Johnson 45-1 1999
10. Issac Hernandez 44-7.5 2015
 
 
DISCUS
1. Jesse Courrier 162-0 2007
2. Tony Willette 150-0 2011
3. Jake Courrier 150-1 2001
4. James Dundas 141-2 2014
5. Jim Timmerman 140-11 1993
6. Jonathan Back 138-4 2009
7. Adam Kruger 138-1 2003
8.  Matt Yokiel 137-3 1999
9.Issac Hernandez 136-9.5 2015
10. Jacob Wittmann 134-0.5 2004
 
 
 
POLE VAULT
1. Brandon Alphs 14-0 2002
2. Jon Voigt 13-0 2003, 2004
     Jason Stenzel 13-0 1994
4.Riley Niebuhr 12-6 2010, 2011
5. Tyler Akkis 12-0  2008
6. Brian Wood 11-6 2007
    Chris Stern 11-6 1994
8.Tyler Johannsen 11-0 2013
     Skylar Peterson 11-0 2011
     Jeremias Gonsalez 11-0 2007
     Tim Staloch 11-0 1999  
       Brad Stevermer 11-0 1997
 
LONG JUMP
1. Ryan Fisher 21-5.5 1992
2. Brandon Alphs 21-0.5 2002
3. Tony Schumann 20-11.5 1999
4. Charlie Lehmann 20-10.5 1998
5. E.J. Knight 20-10.25 2008
6. Jason Froehlke  20-7 1993
7. Jon Leland 20-5.5 2007
8. Shea Kaiser 20-2.25 2003
9. Judd Elvebak 20-2 2000
10. Jordan Stenzel 20-1.5 2006
 
 
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Tony Schumann 43-6.25 1998
2. John Schuster 43-0.5 2015
3. E.J. Knight 42-9 2008
4. Rob Passer 42-5.5 1992
5. Dan Linder 42-2 1994
6. Casey Christenson 42-1 2001
7. Jason Froehlke 41-9 1994
    Jacob Elmer 41-4.75 2008
9. Tim Alger  41-2.5 1993
10. Amos Bessler 41-2 2007
 
 
HIGH JUMP
1. Dan  Linder  6-8 1994
2. Rob Passer  6-4 1992
3. Cody Koenen 6-3 2010
    Tim Alger 6-3 1993
5. Bryan Hauge 6-2 2008
    Amos Bessler 6-2 2007
    Ryan Fisher  6-2 1993
7. Tyler Johannsen 6-0 2013
    Riley Niebuhr 6-0 2010, 2011
    Eric Youngblom 6-0 2006
    Trevor Rollenhagen 6-0 2002
     Dusty Niebuhr 6-0 2002
     Wyatt Rollenhagen 6-0 2000
 
110 METER HIGH HURDLES
1. Charlie Lehmann 14.601998
2. John Jacobs 14.80 2000
3. Paul Little 15.0 2008
4. Dan Leland 15.43 1994
5. Tim Alger 15.4 1993
6. Seth Treptow 15.65 2011
7. Dan Linder 15.5 1994
8. Dakota Kalis 15.90 2014
9. E.J. Knight 15.92 2007
10. Brian Malm 15.7 1992
 
300 METER INT. HDLES
1. Charlie Lehmann 39.12 1997
2. John Jacobs 39.7 2000
3. Seth Treptow 40.84 2010
4. Dan Linder 41.0 1994
5. Brian Malm 41.47** 1992
6. Dan Leland 41.5 1993
7. Wayne Harpestad 42.03** 1993
8. Callan Pitcher 42.3 2002
9. Paul Little 42.65 2008
10. Steven Wood 42.5 2003
 
100 METER DASH***
1. Tony Schumann 10.9 1999
2. Joe Mutschler 11.0 1992
3. Jordan Stenzel 11.1 2007
4. Adam Korn 11.2 2001
     Casey Christenson 11.2 2001
     Zac Sprenger 11.2 1997
7. John Schuster 11.50 2014
8. Brandon Alphs 11.3 2002
9. Jon Voigt 11.4  2003
     Nate Kalis 11.4 1994
 
200 METER DASH
1. Casey Christenson 22.46 2001
2.John Schuster 22.50 2014
3. Joe Mutschler  22.5 1992
4. Tony Schumann 22.7 1999
5. Jacob Elmer 23.1 2008
    Jon Voigt 23.1 2004
7. Jason Froehlke 23.2 1994
8. Teddy Wiebold 23.50 2011
9. Brandon Alphs 23.3 2002
10. Jordan Stenzel 23.4 2007
 
400 METER DASH
1.John Schuster 48.91 2015
2. Tony Schumann 49.9 1999
3. Casey Christenson 50.18 2001
4. Jacob Elmer 50.90 2008
5. Bob Schmitz 52.01 2004
6.  Dan Linder 52.1 1994
7. Shea Kaiser 52.3 2003
8.  Alex Ramaker 52.6 2006
9. Tyler Lackey 53.04
    Ryan Fisher 53.2  1992
 
800 METER RUN
1.John Schuster 1:58.09 2015
2. Brad Tomschin 1:59.10 2005
3 Randy Skellenger 1:59.6 1993
4.  D.C. Hirakawa 2:01.61** 1993
5.  Josh Hansen 2:02.20** 1994
6. Jeff Ignaszewski 2:02.50** 1996
7. Jordan Haroldson 2:03.46 2008
8. Joe Schultz 2:03.6 1999
9. Bryan Hauge 2:04.03 2007
10. Eric Langsev 2:04.2 2002
 
1600 METER RUN
1. Andrew Johanson 4:27.77** 1997
2. Josh Schoen 4:29.95** 1998
3. Jeff Goeden 4:33.67**  2001
4. Randy Skellenger 4:35.4 1993
5. Chris Hassing 4:38.1 1994
6. Aaron Peterson 4:38.12** 1999
7. Brad Tomschin 4:39.2 2006
8. Justin Youngblom 4:39.6 2003
9. Dylan Baumann 4:42.07 2011
10. Tim Rauenhorst 4:42.8 2001
 
3200 METER RUN
1. Andrew Johanson 9:40.49** 1997
3. Chris Hassing 10:00.1 1994
4. Josh Schoen 10:01.1 1998
5. Tim Rauenhorst 10:01.55** 2001
6. Aaron Peterson 10:14.0 1999
7. Kevin Gamradt 10:18.8 1994
8. Jeff Goeden 10:23.2 2001
9. Justin Youngblom 10:23.4 2003
10. Jeff Ignaszewski 10:26.52** 19‘95
                  **FAT
 
 
 
 
All times given in hundredths are Fully Automatic Times (F.A.T.) .  FAT  times are 0.24 seconds slower that hand-held. For example, a time of 11.32 FAT is faster than 11.1 hand-held.