TEAM STANDINGS:
  1. FAIRMONT 248
  2. BLUE EARTH AREA 137.5
  3. MAPLE RUIVER 99
  4. NRHEG 90
  5. M/T/GHEC/ML 78
  6. MARTIN COUNTY WEST 73
  7. USC/AC 62.5
 
100 Meter Dash
1 Dawson Burkhardt 12 Martin County West 12.12 12
2 Chris Martens 11 USC/AC 12.29 9 12.287
2 Josh Sletta 10 Madelia 12.29 9 12.287
4 Hunter Pederson 10 Maple River 12.52 6
5 Seth Carlmark 11 Fairmont 12.68 4
6 Kevin Chen 12 Fairmont 12.74 3
7 Shyiem Thomas 12 Fairmont 13.05 2
Preliminaries
6 Roel Perales 10 USC/AC 12.81-SCRATCH
16 Jackson Martens 9 USC/AC 13.87
 
200 Meter Dash
1 Dawson Burkhardt 12 Martin County West 23.89 12
2 Josh Sletta 10 Madelia 24.28 10
3 Jordan Frandle 12 Blue Earth Area 24.70 8
4 Zach Spande 11 Maple River 25.20 6
5 Angel Zamora 10 Madelia 25.48 4
6 Bendik Strand 12 Martin County West 25.56 3
7 Kevin Chen 12 Fairmont 26.07 2
Preliminaries
12 Cody Cory 11 USC/AC 27.12
18 Jackson Martens 9 USC/AC 28.41
 
400 Meter Dash
1 Wyatt Quiring 11 Fairmont 51.01 2 12
2 Adam Griffin 9 Blue Earth Area 54.22 2 10
3 Angel Zamora 10 Madelia 54.70 2 8
4 Seth Carlmark 11 Fairmont 55.26 2 6
5 Brandon Williams 9 Fairmont 56.90 2 4
6 Cody Cory 11 USC/AC 58.97 2 3
7 Jackson Martens 9 USC/AC 1:00.25 2 2
8 Kollin Reese 11 New Richland 1:00.64 1 1
 
800 Meter Run
1 Stephen Dobie 11 Maple River 2:05.67 2 12
2 Leyton Becker 12 Fairmont 2:07.96 2 10
3 Jarly Goodoy 11 Madelia 2:08.91 2 8
4 Chris Mulholland 12 USC/AC 2:09.27 2 6
5 Kolton Larson 10 Martin County West 2:12.32 2 4
6 Dylan Petersen 11 Martin County West 2:13.37 1 3
7 Santiago Mendoza 10 USC/AC 2:13.51 1 2
8 Ramiro Zamora 8 Madelia 2:15.92 2 1
 
1600 Meter Run
1 Jarly Goodoy 11 Madelia 4:52.52 12
2 Kolton Larson 10 Martin County West 4:53.22 10
3 Stephen Dobie 11 Maple River 4:59.67 8
4 Brady Olsen 9 Blue Earth Area 5:01.01 6
5 Nathan Willett 11 Fairmont 5:05.50 4
6 Jake Lewis 8 Martin County West 5:06.40 3
7 Ben Lewer 11 New Richland 5:11.84 2
8 Jonathan Schwartz 11 USC/AC 5:12.90 1
 
3200 Meter Run
1 Grant Strukel 9 Blue Earth Area 10:28.86 12
2 Isaiah Lippert 12 Maple River 11:03.78 10
3 Jake Lewis 8 Martin County West 11:07.14 8
4 Darrian Kueker 10 Fairmont 11:13.78 6
5 Hunter Malwitz 11 USC/AC 11:25.52 4
6 Zane Borchardt 10 Martin County West 11:34.22 3
7 Ben Lewer 11 New Richland 11:38.07 2
8 Isaiah Johnson 8 Madelia 11:46.83 1
 
110 Meter Hurdles
1 Gunnar Fering 10 Blue Earth Area 17.07 12
2 Devin Johnson 11 Fairmont 17.15 10
3 Brady Agrimson 10 New Richland 17.18 8
4 Seth Becker 12 Blue Earth Area 17.21 6
5 Lucas Simpson 11 Fairmont 17.29 4
6 Noah Decker 12 Maple River 17.32 3
7 Chris Lebert 10 Fairmont 17.91 2
8 Justin Dallman 12 USC/AC 18.44 1
 
300 Meter Hurdles
1 Brady Agrimson 10 New Richland 41.99 2 12
2 Seth Becker 12 Blue Earth Area 42.66 2 10
3 Devin Johnson 11 Fairmont 43.69 2 8
4 Mason Ferber 9 New Richland 44.11 2 6
5 Gunnar Fering 10 Blue Earth Area 44.78 2 4
6 Justin Dallman 12 USC/AC 46.44 1 3
7 Chris Lebert 10 Fairmont 46.85 2 2
8 Noah Decker 12 Maple River 47.52 2 1
 
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 45.82 12
1) Levi Bulfer 12 2) Shyiem Thomas 12
3) Austin Schwidder 12 4) Tyler Johnson 12
2 Blue Earth Area 47.27 10
1) Jordan Frandle 12 2) Cameron Anderson 8
3) Austin Thielfoldt 8 4) Waylen Douglas 7
3 Maple River 47.75 8
1) Cody Walters 11 2) John Sonnek 12
3) Zach Spande 11 4) Cole Moske 11
4 New Richland-Hartland EllenD 52.61 6
1) Max Seltun 8 2) Kollin Reese 11
3) Michiah VanSyckel 10 4) Jacob Schuller 10
-- Martin County West DQ
1) Andrew Ringnell 12 2) Dawson Burkhardt 12
3) Garrett O'Connor 10 4) Bendik Strand 12
 
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 1:34.89 12
1) Levi Bulfer 12 2) Tyler Johnson 12
3) Austin Schwidder 12 4) Wyatt Quiring 11
2 Blue Earth Area 1:37.94 10
1) Jordan Frandle 12 2) Cameron Anderson 8
3) Clayton Johnson 11 4) Gunnar Fering 10
3 New Richland-Hartland EllenD 1:40.73 8
1) Lonnie Wilson 9 2) Mason Ferber 9
3) Jerret Utpadel 11 4) Agro Gushwa 9
4 USC/AC 1:44.11 6
Don Olson  26.5, Chris Martens 24.4,
Cody Cory 26.0,  Chris Mulholland 26.3
 
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 3:32.25 12
1) Dayton Pasch 11 2) Dylan Kennedy 10
3) Andrew Moeller 10 4) Wyatt Quiring 11
2 New Richland-Hartland EllenD 3:42.63 10
1) Teddy Gushwa 8 2) Jerret Utpadel 11
3) Agro Gushwa 9 4) Brady Agrimson 10
3 Blue Earth Area 3:45.59 8
1) Cameron Anderson 8 2) Clayton Johnson 11
3) Brady Olsen 9 4) Adam Griffin 9
4 USC/AC 3:48.02 6
Santiago Mendoza 56.9, Chris Martens 57.2,
Hunter Malwitz 556.5,  Chris Mulholland 57.0
5 Maple River 3:56.07 4
1) Zach Spande 11 2) Nolan Mattison 10
3) Hunter Pederson 10 4) Stephen Dobie 11
6 Martin County West 4:00.79 3
1) Garrett O'Connor 10 2) Dylan Petersen 11
3) Kolton Larson 10 4) Christian Huggett 10
 
4x800 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 8:43.02 12
1) Leyton Becker 12 2) Andrew Moeller 10
3) Dayton Pasch 11 4) Dylan Kennedy 10
2 Blue Earth Area 9:02.46 10
1) Adam Griffin 9 2) Brady Olsen 9
3) Clayton Johnson 11 4) Grant Strukel 9
3 New Richland-Hartland EllenD 9:37.23 8
1) Jacob Schuller 10 2) Teddy Gushwa 8
3) Agro Gushwa 9 4) Lonnie Wilson 9
 
 
High Jump
1 Hayden Berhow 10 Fairmont 5-10.00 12
2 Lucas Simpson 11 Fairmont 5-10.00 10
3 Tyler Johnson 12 Fairmont 5-10.00 8
4 Jacob Schuller 10 New Richland 5-06.00 6
5 Andrew Ringnell 12 Martin County West 5-04.00 4
6 Clayton Johnson 11 Blue Earth Area 5-04.00 3
7 Blake Jenkins 12 Maple River 5-02.00 2
8 Max Seltun 8 New Richland 4-10.00 1
 
Pole Vault
1 Reed Krieger 12 Blue Earth Area 13-00.00 12
2 Levi Bulfer 12 Fairmont 12-06.00 10
3 Reid Hanson 12 Maple River 12-00.00 8
4 Rylee McGuire 11 Blue Earth Area 11-06.00 6
5 Nick Thate 10 Fairmont 11-00.00 4
6 Cody Walters 11 Maple River 10-06.00 3
7 Matthew Krause 10 Blue Earth Area 10-00.00 1.50
7 Jonathan Schwartz 11 USC/AC 10-00.00 1.50
9 Brenden McMann 11 New Richland 9-06.00
10 Hunter Malwitz 11 USC/AC 9-00.00
14 John Mantor 10 USC/AC 8-06.00
 
Boys Long Jump
1 Hayden Berhow 10 Fairmont 19-06.50 12
2 Angel Zamora 10 Madelia 18-03.50 10
3 Ramiro Zamora 8 Madelia 18-02.00 8
4 Lonnie Wilson 9 New Richland 18-01.50 6
5 Justin Olson 10 Fairmont 17-04.25 4
6 Cody Walters 11 Maple River 17-00.50 3
7 Hunter Pederson 10 Maple River 16-11.75 2
8 Josh Heinze 9 Fairmont 16-09.50 1
 
Triple Jump
 
1 Hayden Berhow 10 Fairmont 40-06.00 12
2 Brady Agrimson 10 New Richland 40-00.50 10
3 Andrew Ringnell 12 Martin County West 39-05.50 8
4 Tyler Johnson 12 Fairmont 39-04.50 6
5 Josh Sletta 10 Madelia 39-01.50 4
6 Angel Zamora 10 Madelia 38-11.00 3
7 Josh Heinze 9 Fairmont 36-05.00 2
8 Logan Ziegler 11 Maple River 36-02.50 1
 
Discus Throw
1 Conner Tordsen 11 Fairmont 130-10 12
2 Justin Dallman 12 USC/AC 129-11 10
3 Jordan Frandle 12 Blue Earth Area 119-02 8
4 Dustin Stern 11 Maple River 116-11 6
5 Theo Krumholz 12 Fairmont 116-00 4
6 Logan Ziegler 11 Maple River 114-09 3
7 Cody Cory 11 USC/AC 111-07 2
8 Grant Madetzke 11 Blue Earth Area 109-03 1
13 David Garza 11 USC/AC 91-00
 
Shot Put
1 Kade Fritz 12 Fairmont 48-04.00 12
2 Theo Krumholz 12 Fairmont 44-10.00 10
3 Logan Ziegler 11 Maple River 44-09.00 8
4 Justin Dallman 12 USC/AC 44-07.00 6
5 Nathaniel Techau 11 New Richland 43-04.50 4
6 Dustin Stern 11 Maple River 41-01.00 3
7 Conner Tordsen 11 Fairmont 40-09.00 2
8 Bill Karels 11 Maple River 39-02.00 1
11 David Garza 11 USC/AC 34-11.00