TEAM STANDINGS:
1) Fairmont 233.50
2) Blue Earth Area 137
3) Maple River 131
4) Madelia 109
5) Martin County West 105
6) New Richland-Hartland Ell 56
7. USC/AC  40.5
 
100 Meter Dash
1 Madi Schirmer 10 Maple River 13.54 12
2 Grace Higgins 10 Fairmont 13.88 10
3 Sarah Smith 9 Maple River 14.27 8
4 Jayda Rowen 10 Martin County West 14.38 6
5 Hannah Johanson 12 Madelia 14.41 4
6 Malaya Dahms 11 Maple River 14.66 3
7 Myah Gormley 8 USC/AC 14.72 2
8 Olivia Anderson 8 Martin County West 14.88 1
Preliminaries
11 Ari Schaper 8 USC/AC
 
200 Meter Dash
1 Madi Schirmer 10 Maple River 27.18 12
2 Lilly Maul 9 Madelia 28.58 10
3 Marnie Wagner 12 New Richland 28.72 8
4 Sarah Smith 9 Maple River 28.83 6
5 Megan Hawkins 11 Fairmont 28.88 4
6 Olivia Anderson 8 Martin County West 29.41 3
7 Malaya Dahms 11 Maple River 29.78 2
8 Savanah Baker 9 Fairmont 29.83 1
Preliminaries
12 Emma Barnd 11 USC/AC 30.31
15 Ellie Kuhlman 8 USC/AC  30.44
19 Carly Weber 11 USC/AC 32.20
 
400 Meter Dash
1 Jenna Pavich 12 Fairmont 1:01.27 3 12
2 Hannah Johnson 10 Blue Earth Area 1:03.30 3 10
3 Brooke Hunwardsen 11 Fairmont 1:04.50 3 8
4 Lizzie Cooling 11 Madelia 1:04.53 3 6
5 Kaitlin Johnson 9 Blue Earth Area 1:05.45 3 4
6 Amanda Jacobson 10 Blue Earth Area 1:06.15 3 3
7 Analisa Trevino 8 Martin County West 1:07.61 2 2
8 Josie Schumman 8 USC/AC 1:08.39 3 1
11 Ashley Graham 12 USC/AC 1:10.01 2
13 Destiny Olson 9 USC/AC  1:10.65 2
 
800 Meter Run
1 Victoria Barkosky 10 Maple River 2:32.19 2 12
2 Trystan Servantez 8 USC/AC 2:33.34 2 10
3 Macy Rennpferd 11 Maple River 2:34.51 2 8
4 Abbie Theusch 8 USC/AC 2:35.40 2 6
5 Brooke Anderson 12 Martin County West 2:40.07 2 4
6 Journey Utpadel 7 New Richland 2:44.90 2 2.50 2:44.895
6 Caitlin Goette 10 New Richland 2:44.90 2 2.50 2:44.895
8 Caleyann Clobes 10 Madelia 2:46.26 1 1
 
1600 Meter Run
1 Taylor Doering 12 Maple River 5:39.81 12
2 Ryann Klammer 7 Maple River 5:41.37 10
3 Sylvia Rodriguez 10 Madelia 5:42.52 8
4 Sarah Krumholz 10 Fairmont 5:52.18 6
5 Emily Haugen 12 Fairmont 6:00.53 4
6 Caitlin Whitehead 7 Martin County West 6:02.23 3
7 Callie Stevermer 10 Blue Earth Area 6:05.87 2
8 Sarah Harstad 10 Fairmont 6:11.17 1
10 Lauren Thunsted 8 USC/AC 6:21.20
16 Bryn Evans 8 United South 6:57.19
 
3200 Meter Run
1 Marissa Whitehead 8 Martin County West 11:29.15 12
2 Iliana Ramon 11 Fairmont 11:57.16 10
3 Laura Thompson 7 Fairmont 12:07.97 8
4 Sylvia Rodriguez 10 Madelia 12:57.76 6
5 Tabitha Thatcher 8 Fairmont 13:05.13 4
6 Jade Mely 9 New Richland 13:37.55 3
7 Mariah Halvorson 12 Blue Earth Area 13:39.70 2
8 Mackenzie Petersen 8 Martin County West 13:48.14 1
12 Kristen Hubbard 8 USC/AC 15:25.18
 
100 Meter Hurdles
1 Lizzy Subbert 11 Fairmont 16.56 12
2 Melissa Hagedorn 11 Blue Earth Area 17.26 10
3 Renae Wallace 12 Madelia 17.54 8
4 Sidney Blair 10 Blue Earth Area 17.71 6
5 Heidi Herrmann 9 Blue Earth Area 18.15 4
6 McKayla Chambers 9 Fairmont 18.85 3
7 Emma Koehler 11 Fairmont 19.02 2
-- Abby Calkins 9 Madelia DQ
Preliminaries
9 Abby Renz 10 USC/AC 18.78
13 Tyra Johnson 12 USC/AC 19.79
16 Skyler Carlson 8 USC/AC 21.54
 
300 Meter Hurdles
1 Sidney Blair 10 Blue Earth Area 49.87 3 12
2 Abby Calkins 9 Madelia 50.68 3 10
3 Melissa Hagedorn 11 Blue Earth Area 51.18 3 8
4 Megan Hawkins 11 Fairmont 52.27 3 6
5 Natalie Johnson 7 New Richland 52.44 3 4
6 Emma Koehler 11 Fairmont 52.49 3 3
7 Olivia Christopherson 10 New Richland 53.25 3 2
8 Mikayla Stradtman 10 Fairmont 55.16 2 1
   Melanie Ehlert USC/AC 56.86
    Tyra Johnson 12 USC/AC  57.45 2
    Skyler Carlson 8 USC/AC 58.74 2
 
4x100 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 52.62 12
1) Jenna Gustafson 10 2) Cori Emler 12
3) Brooke Hunwardsen 11 4) Grace Higgins 10
2 Blue Earth Area 53.17 10
1) Sidney Blair 10 2) Melissa Hagedorn 11
3) Tea Armstrong 8 4) Skylee Bell 12
3 Martin County West 54.82 8
1) Latisha Forsburg 12 2) Jayda Rowen 10
3) Sam Hecht 8 4) Olivia Anderson 8
4 Madelia 55.38 6
1) Amy Denn 12 2) Lilly Maul 9
3) Makayla Hall 9 4) Alyssa Chloros 10
5 Maple River 55.44 4
1) Malaya Dahms 11 2) Sophie Reeves 10
3) Ashley Ulrich 8 4) Sarah Smith 9
6 USC/AC  55.77 3
 Ari Schaper, Myah Gormley
 Melanie Ehlert,  Claire Christianson
7 New Richland-Hartland EllenD 1:01.05 2
1) Elsa Gushwa 7 2) Madi Kormann 9
3) Katie Cliff 9 4) Grace Kofstad 9
 
4x200 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 1:50.98 12
1) Jenna Gustafson 10 2) Molly Hawkins 12
3) Brooke Hunwardsen 11 4) Savanah Baker 9
2 Madelia 1:52.99 10
1) Amy Denn 12 2) Lilly Maul 9
3) Alyssa Chloros 10 4) Hannah Johanson 12
3 Blue Earth Area 1:53.49 8
1) Sofie Blair 11 2) Alissa Norman 11
3) Tea Armstrong 8 4) Hannah Johnson 10
4 New Richland-Hartland EllenD 1:53.55 6
1) Elsa Gushwa 7 2) Caitlin Goette 10
3) Marnie Wagner 12 4) Maddie Wagner 12
5 USC/AC 1:56.01 4
Myah Gormley 29.5,  Abbie Theusch 27.8,
 Emma Barnd 29.2,  Trystan Servantez 29.1
6 Martin County West 1:57.51 3
1) Liz Fisher 9 2) Sam Hecht 8
3) Analisa Trevino 8 4) Jayda Rowen 10
 
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 4:06.68 12
1) Grace Higgins 10 2) Molly Hawkins 12
3) Joni Becker 9 4) Jenna Pavich 12
2 Martin County West 4:13.73 10
1) Brooke Anderson 12 2) Olivia Anderson 8
3) Marissa Whitehead 8 4) Cora Olson 12
3 Blue Earth Area 4:21.38 8
1) Sofie Blair 11 2) Kaitlin Johnson 9
3) Amanda Jacobson 10 4) Hannah Johnson 10
4 USC/AC 4:21.84 6
Shay Sailor 63.8, Abbie Theusch 64.2,
Claire Christianson 67.8,  Trystan Servantez 65.4
5 New Richland-Hartland EllenD 4:33.64 4
1) Journey Utpadel 7 2) Sofia Malekas 11
3) Natalie Johnson 7 4) Caitlin Goette 10
6 Maple River 4:39.77 3
1) Macy Rennpferd 11 2) Ryann Klammer 7
3) Vanessa Barkosky 9 4) Victoria Barkosky 10
 
4x800 Meter Relay
1 Fairmont 10:08.55 12
1) Iliana Ramon 11 2) Molly Hawkins 12
3) Joni Becker 9 4) Jenna Pavich 12
2 Martin County West 10:21.92 10
1) Brooke Anderson 12 2) Logan Kosbab 9
3) Caitlin Whitehead 7 4) Marissa Whitehead 8
3 Maple River 10:26.14 8
1) Macy Rennpferd 11 2) Vanessa Barkosky 9
3) Ryann Klammer 7 4) Victoria Barkosky 10
4 USC/AC  10:54.15 6
Madison Klingbeil 2:36.1, Ashley Graham2:42.1,
                  Hanna Wach 2:52.1, Shay Sailor 2 43.0)
 
Girls High Jump
1 Maddie Wagner 12 New Richland 5-00.00 12
2 Lizzy Subbert 11 Fairmont 4-10.00 9
2 Bethany Linse 10 Fairmont 4-10.00 9
4 Madi Schirmer 10 Maple River 4-08.00 6
5 Sofie Blair 11 Blue Earth Area 4-08.00 4
6 Nicole Lium 11 Blue Earth Area 4-08.00 3
7 Rachel Schultz 10 Madelia 4-08.00 2
8 Lydia Shoemaker 11 Maple River 4-06.00 1
11 Tyra Johnson 12 USC/AC 4-04.00
-- Abby Renz 10 USC/AC NH
-- Skyler Carlson 8 USC/AC NH
 
Pole Vault
1 Nicole Lium 11 Blue Earth Area 9-06.00 12
2 Melissa Hagedorn 11 Blue Earth Area 8-06.00 10
3 Heidi Herrmann 9 Blue Earth Area 8-06.00 7
3 Andrea Thate 12 Fairmont 8-06.00 7
5 Brooke Hunwardsen 11 Fairmont 8-06.00 4
6 Tristyn Hoechst 11 Maple River 8-00.00 3
7 Claire Christianson 12 USC/AC 7-06.00 1.50
7 Mikayla Stradtman 10 Fairmont 7-06.00 1.50
10 Tyra Johnson 12 USC/AC 7-06.00
 
Long Jump
1 Madi Schirmer 10 Maple River 16-07.00 12
2 Hannah Johanson 12 Madelia 16-03.25 10
3 Skylee Bell 12 Blue Earth Area 15-09.00 8
4 Cora Olson 12 Martin County West 15-08.25 6
5 Maddie Wagner 12 New Richland 15-06.25 4
6 Lilly Maul 9 Madelia 15-05.75 3
7 Lizzie Cooling 11 Madelia 14-08.00 2
8 Melanie Ehlert 7 USC/AC 14-02.00 1
17 Ari Schaper 8 USC/AC 11-11.00
 
Triple Jump
1 Cora Olson 12 Martin County West 33-06.00 12
2 Renae Wallace 12 Madelia 33-00.00 10
3 Jayda Rowen 10 Martin County West 32-03.50 8
4 Hannah Johanson 12 Madelia 32-03.00 6
5 Sarah Smith 9 Maple River 31-08.50 4
6 Brielle Meade 11 Fairmont 30-06.00 3
7 Ollivia Anderson 10 Fairmont 30-05.50 2
8 Makayla Hall 9 Madelia 30-03.00 1
9 Abbie Theusch 8 USC/AC 29-09.50
13 Ellie Kuhlman 8 USC/AC 26-01.50
16 Abby Renz 10 USC/AC 25-03.00
 
Discus Throw
1 Claire Cutler 11 Fairmont 111-05 12
2 Brenna Cutler 11 Fairmont 108-08 10
3 Makena Larson 8 Martin County West 97-08 8
4 Lindsey Norman 11 Blue Earth Area 97-05 6
5 Alexis Brolsma 12 Martin County West 96-06 4
6 Allison Lardy 11 Fairmont 93-01 3
7 Lauren Hagenson 9 USC/AC 91-01 2
8 Hannah Budach 10 New Richland 82-08 1
13 Kayla Nowak 9 United South 73-01
14 Ongelle Schroeder 9 United South 72-11
 
Shot Put
1 Allison Lardy 11 Fairmont 42-02.00 12
2 Brenna Cutler 11 Fairmont 40-04.50 10
3 Claire Cutler 11 Fairmont 35-02.50 8
4 Amy Denn 12 Madelia 32-11.00 6
5 Makena Larson 8 Martin County West 32-10.00 4
6 Darian Pearson 10 New Richland 32-05.50 3
7 Lauren Hermann 11 New Richland 31-05.00 2
8 Kayla Rigdon 11 Maple River 30-00.50 1
12 Lauren Hagenson 9 USC/AC 28-04.50
15 Kayla Nowak 9 USC/AC 26-01.00
19 Lydia Niebuhr 8 USC/AC 22-06.50