TEAM STANDINGS:

1) New Richland-H-E-G 231.50

2) USC/AC 136

3) Maple River 133.50

4) Waterville-Elysian-Morris 100

5) Blooming Prairie 99

6) Bethlehem Academy* 67

7) Medford 47

 

4 X 800 Meter Relay

1 New Richland-H-E-G 9:00.33

2 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 9:12.21

3 Medford 9:15.67

4 Blooming Prairie 9:29.61

5 Usc/AC 9:32.68

   Mantor, John 2:27, Martinez, J 2:23

   Schroeder, Gabe 2:21, Cory, Cody 2:18

6 Maple River 10:05.00 9:44.58

 

110 Meter Hurdles

1 Agrimson, Brady 11 New Rich 15.31

2 Trio, Ben 10 Maple River 17.27

3 Ferber, Mason 10 New Richland 17.28

4 Bauernfeind, Josh 9 BethAcademy* 18.04

5 Rennie, Zavier Blooming Prairie 18.51

6 Staloch, Riley 9 Usc/AC 18.67

7 Simon, Wyatt 10 Maple River 19.95

8 VanHoudt, M 10 Waterville-E 21.36

 

100 Meter Dash

1 Perales, Roel 11 Usc/AC 11.34

2 Glende, Taylor 12 Waterville-E 11.44

3 Hagen, Gabe Blooming Prairie 11.75

4 Hunt, Avery 12 Beth Academy* 11.78

5 Hermel, Tyler 11 Waterville-E 11.87

6 Wilson, Lonnie 10 New Richland 11.88

7 Martens, Chris 12 Usc/AC 11.89

8 Pratt, Isaac 11 Waterville-E 11.98

 

4x200 Meter Relay

1 Blooming Prairie 1:38.53

2 New Richland-H-E-G 1:40.50

3 Maple River 1:41.37

4 Usc/AC 1:44.09

   Cory, Cody 26.1, Olson, Don 26.0,

   Olson, Ian 26.3,Martens, J 25.4

5 Medford 1:45.85

6 Bethlehem Academy* 1:47.17

-- Waterville-Elysian-Morristown DQ

 

1600 Meter Run

1 Dobie, Stephen 12 Maple River 4:43.79

2 Nydegger, D 9 New Richland 5:05.26

3 Malwitz, Hunter 12 Usc/AC 5:14.28

4 Riewer, Caden 9 New R-H-E-G 5:20.03

5 Wenner, Kole 9 Maple River 5:20.33

6 Fitzgerald, Garrett 9 Medford 5:29.04

7 Larson, Adam Blooming Prairie 5:40.55

8 Rezac, Sam 8 Waterville-E 5:44.07

 

4x100 Meter Relay

1 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 45.89

2 Usc/AC 46.87

    Martens, Chris , Cory, Cody,

    Martens, Jackson, Perales, Roel

3 Blooming Prairie 48.05

4 Maple River 52.66

5 New Richland-H-E-G 53.80

-- Bethlehem Academy* 54.12 DQ

 

400 Meter Dash

1 Christenson, Derek 11 Usc/AC 53.38

2 Wilson, Lonnie 10 New Richland 54.49

3 Weber, Zach Blooming Prairie 56.23

4 Palan, Joseph 11 BethAcademy* 56.25

5 Pederson, Hunter 11 Maple River 57.16

6 Martens, Jackson 10 Usc/AC 57.18

7 Gushwa, Agro 10 New Richland- 57.45

8 Skillestad, S Blooming Prairie 58.38

   Olson, Don 12 Usc/AC 1:00.47

 

300 Meter Hurdles

1 Agrimson, Brady 11 New Richland 41.82

2 Ferber, Mason 10 New Richland 43.54

3 Bauernfeind, Josh 9 BethAcademy* 44.83

4 Staloch, Riley 9 Usc 44.85

5 Rennie, Zavier Blooming Prairie 47.34

6 Trio, Ben 10 Maple River 48.01

7 VanHoudt, M 10 Waterville-E 48.62

8 Simon, Wyatt 10 Maple River 49.63

 

800 Meter Run

1 Dobie, Stephen 12 Maple River 2:09.72

2 Voracek, Riley 9 Beth Academy* 2:12.09

3 Gushwa, Teddy 9 New Richland 2:12.67

4 Iile, Isaac Blooming Prairie 2:13.98

5 Mendoza, Santiago 11 Usc/AC 2:18.39

6 Schewe, Jesse Blooming Prairie 2:19.83

7 Geyer, Marco 11 Waterville-E 2:30.26

8 Arnold, Isaac Blooming Prairie 2:32.01

   Schwartz, Samuel 11 Usc/AC 2:54.21

 

200 Meter Dash

1 Christenson, Derek 11 Usc/AC 23.57

2 Taylor, Jaden 10 Waterville-E 23.91

3 Martens, Chris 12 Usc/AC 24.27

4 Pederson, Hunter 11 Maple River 24.89

5 Wilson, Lonnie 10 New Richland 24.91

6 Beidelschies, D 12 Beth Academy* 25.05

7 Fiebiger, M Blooming Prairie 25.13

8 Spande, Zach 12 Maple River 25.78

 

 

 

 

 

 

3200 Meter Run

1 Iile, Alec Blooming Prairie 10:51.10

2 Lewer, Ben 12 New Richland 11:24.04

3 Stursa, Tyler 9 Medford 11:35.09

4 Wenner, Kole 9 Maple River 11:49.31

5 Malwitz, Hunter 12 Usc/AC 12:03.13

6 Mantor, John 11 Usc 12:18.10

7 Nam, Rick 12 BethAcademy* 12:25.46

8 Schmitz, Riley 8 Waterville-E 12:47.75

 

4x400 Meter Relay

1 New Richland-H-E-G 3:40.78

2 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 3:42.01

3 Usc/AC 3:44.77

   Staloch, Riley 55.0, Olson, Don 58.0,

    Malwitz, H 58.3,Christenson,D 52.9

4 Maple River 3:46.19

5 Blooming Prairie 3:52.93 3:53.25

6 Bethlehem Academy* 3:53.21 3:53.67

7 Medford 3:54.90 3:58.30

 

High Jump

1 Agrimson, B11 New Richland 5-08.00

2 Hannegrefs, R 12 New Richland 5-08.00

3 Schuller, J 11 New Richland 5-06.00

4 Iile, Isaac Blooming Prairie 5-02.00

5 Staloch, Riley 9 Usc/AC 5-02.00

6 Dobie, Stephen 12 Maple River 5-00.00

 

Pole Vault

1 Taylor, Jaden 10 Waterville-E 12-00.00

2 Johnson, Brett 11 Medford 11-06.00

3 Walters, Cody 12 Maple River 11-00.00

4 Malwitz, Hunter 12 Usc/AC 10-06.00

5 Schewe, Jesse Blooming Prairie 9-06.00

6 Hanson, Brock 8 Maple River 9-00.00

6 Gushwa, Teddy 9 New Richland 9-00.00

8 McCarthy, George 8 Medford 9-00.00

   Mantor, John 11 Usc/AC 8-06.00

 

Long Jump

1 Glende, T 12 Waterville-E 20-01.50

2 Hunt, A 12 Bethlehem Academy* 19-11.00

3 Hannegrefs, R12 New Richland 19-06.25

4 Perales, Roel 11 Usc/AC 19-03.25

5 Wilson, L 10 New Richland 18-09.25

6 Walters, Cody 12 Maple River 18-05.00

7 Byrne, C12 Waterville-E 18-03.00

8 Weber, Zach Blooming Prairie 17-08.75

   Olson, Don 12 Usc/AC 115-02.00

 

Triple Jump

1 Hannegrefs, R 12 New Richland 43-06.00

2 Hunt, A12 Bethlehem Academy* 41-07.00

3 Agrimson, B 11 New Richland 40-02.00

4 Larson, Greg 12 Medford 39-03.50

5 Pratt, Isaac 11 Waterville-E 38-03.00

6 Taylor, Jaden 10 Waterville-E 37-08.50

7 Trio, Ben 10 Maple River 36-05.50

8 Bauernfeind, J 9 BethAcad36-00.50

  Christenson, Derek 11 Usc/AC 33-01.50

  Martens, Jackson 10 Usc/AC 31-03.50

 

Shot Put

1 Ziegler, Logan 12 Maple River 47-02.00

2 Buckmeier, A11 New Richland 45-00.00

3 Techau, Nathaniel 12 New Rich 44-02.50

4 Hagen, Gabe Blooming Prairie 42-08.00

5 Stern, Dustin 12 Maple River 41-05.50

6 Wolter, Levi 11 Waterville-E 39-08.50

7 Karels, Bill 12 Maple River 39-05.50

8 Hunt, 12 Bethlehem Academy* 39-00.50

  Garza, David 12 Usc/AC 38-01.00

  Ehlert, Conner 10 Usc/AC 35-00.00

 

Discus Throw

 

1 Cory, Cody 12 Usc/AC 127-04

2 Buckmeier, Alex 11 New Richland 123-10

3 Stern, Dustin 12 Maple River 121-00

4 Ziegler, Logan 12 Maple River 120-10

5 Techau, N 12 New Richland-H-E-G 116-04

6 Gasner, Jacob 11 Medford 108-06

7 Garza, David 12 Usc/AC 105-07

8 Harpel, C 12 New Richland-H-E-G 101-01

   Ehlert, Conner 10 Usc/AC 96-00 96-00